ExpiredGoods
01R11-250353 Plot Seeder
01R11-250353 Semoir pour parcelles
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by February 21st, 2025 at 2:00 PM EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00 PM EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide a new plot seeder to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking to purchase a new plot seeder for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada. Bidders must submit all required documents by February 21st, 2025 at 2:00 PM EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies that manufacture or supply agricultural seeding equipment should consider bidding.
Agricultural EquipmentSeeding MachineryFarm EquipmentGovernment Procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4930276120-Doc4940419392
- Solicitation Number
- WS4930276120
- Publication Date
- Feb 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 21101500
- UNSPSC Description
- Agricultural machinery for soil preparation
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saskatchewan