ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

EQ75520-250860 Elevator Device Inspection Service

EQ75520-250860 d'inspection des appareils d'ascenseur à Services

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by January 28, 2025 at 2:00pmEST. All bids submitted after 2:00pmEST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Elevator Device Inspection Service to Public Service and Procurement Canada for 1 year firm with the option to extend for 4 additional one year period. Security Clearance is included in this RFP

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking bids for elevator device inspection services in Quebec. The contract is for one year with an option to extend for up to four additional years, and requires security clearance. Bids must be submitted by January 28, 2025, at 2:00 pm EST.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in elevator inspection and maintenance services with the ability to obtain required security clearances should bid.

elevator inspectionbuilding maintenancesafety compliancefacility servicesgovernment contracts
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4931862429-Doc4965681323
Solicitation Number
WS4931862429
Publication Date
Jan 8, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 28, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72101506
UNSPSC Description
Elevator maintenance services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); None; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Fernandez, Allison (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

allison.fernandez@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada