ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
K3D56-250435 Mobile Office Trailer
K3D56-250435 Remorque de bureau mobile
Description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by January 31, 2025 at 02:00PM EST. All bids submitted after 02:00PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide the supply and delivery of a mobile office trailer to Environment and Climate Change Canada Veuillez noter que les soumissions tardives ne seront ni prises en compte ni acceptées.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for the supply and delivery of a mobile office trailer for Environment and Climate Change Canada. Bids must be submitted by January 31, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST, with late submissions not accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying mobile office trailers should consider bidding.
mobile office trailersoffice trailers supplymobile workspaceenvironmental services supportgovernment procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4932213442-Doc4972619383
- Solicitation Number
- WS4932213442
- Publication Date
- Jan 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 31, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 17, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25101907; 25101939; 25180000
- UNSPSC Description
- Trailer, travel or caravan; Trailer, mobile classroom; Vehicle bodies and trailers
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)