W6893-24S552 - Cleaning of kitchen hoods - RPF
W6893-24S552 - Nettoyage des hottes de cuisine -DDP
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defense, is seeking cleaning services for kitchen hoods, filters, and exhaust ventilation systems at the Saint-Jean Garrison and Farnham Training Centre in Quebec. The work involves maintaining kitchen ventilation systems to ensure proper hygiene and safety.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial kitchen ventilation and exhaust system cleaning should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4936055712-Doc4972079426
- Solicitation Number
- WS4936055712
- Publication Date
- Jan 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 3, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72120000; 76110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Nonresidential building construction services; Cleaning and janitorial services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu; Farnham