T2012-240030 MV Confederation Sewage Treatment Plant Installation
T2012-240030 NM Confederation installation de station d'épuration des eaux d'égout
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to install a sewage treatment plant onboard the MV Confederation. The project includes removing the existing plant and installing the new STP along with associated pumping units, piping, and electrical systems as detailed in the Statement of Work.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine sewage treatment plant installation and shipboard electrical and piping systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4938474017-Doc4957371403
- Solicitation Number
- WS4938474017
- Publication Date
- Jan 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 28, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111500; 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial marine craft; Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Pictou