ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

W0106-255116 Foldable plastic tables and benches

W0106-255116 Tables et bancs pliables en plastique

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the acquisition of foldable plastic tables and benches for presentations and stables including delivery located in Courcelette, Québec, Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals to supply foldable plastic tables and benches. These items will be used for presentations and stables and must be delivered to Courcelette, Québec.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying foldable plastic furniture should consider bidding.

Furniture SupplyPlastic ProductsFoldable TablesBenchesGovernment Procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4940461370-Doc4940567694
Solicitation Number
WS4940461370
Publication Date
Jan 20, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 13, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 1, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56110000
UNSPSC Description
Commercial and industrial furniture

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Valigunda, Iuliia (SPAC/PSPC)

iuliia.valigunda@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Québec