W0106-255116-2 Foldable plastic tables and benches
W0106-255116-2 Tables et bancs pliables en plastique
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply foldable plastic tables and benches for the Department of National Defence. The items will be used for presentations and stables and must be delivered to Courcelette, Quebec. This solicitation replaces a previous one and offers debriefing sessions to prior bidders.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying foldable plastic furniture should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4940461370-Doc5092330060
- Solicitation Number
- WS4940461370
- Publication Date
- Apr 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 1, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial and industrial furniture
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec