ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

W168A-24MK08 Bumpers, winches and brackets

W168A-24MK08 Pare-chocs, treuils et supports

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. SUMMARY: The Department of National Defence (DND) requires the supply and delivery of eight (8) aftermarket bumpers with eight (8) removable winches and eight (8) brackets that can be placed in either front or rear receiver hitch to the Canadian Manoeuver Training Center (CMTC) Wainwright located in Denwood, Alberta.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence needs eight aftermarket bumpers, each with a removable winch and a bracket that fits front or rear receiver hitches. These items will be delivered to the Canadian Manoeuvre Training Centre in Wainwright, Alberta. The procurement is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in automotive aftermarket parts and vehicle accessory manufacturing should consider bidding.

automotive partsvehicle accessorieswinchesbumpersmilitary equipmentvehicle brackets
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4941999982-Doc4994910460
Solicitation Number
WS4941999982
Publication Date
Feb 5, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 11, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 15, 2025
Expected End
Jan 27, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
24100000
UNSPSC Description
Material handling machinery and equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Van Hereweghe, Amy (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

amy.vanhereweghe@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta