CancelledGoods

RFP Short time overcurrent test set

DDP-ensemble d’essai de surintensité de courte durée

Description

Measurement Canada has a requirement for the supply of a Short time overcurrent test set for delivery to Tunney’s Pasture by March 25, 2025

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for a Short time overcurrent test set to be delivered to Tunney’s Pasture by March 25, 2025. Measurement Canada requires this equipment for their operations.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in electrical testing equipment and instrumentation should consider bidding.

Electrical Testing EquipmentMeasurement InstrumentsGovernment ProcurementPublic Sector Equipment
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4942727815-Doc4967800790
Solicitation Number
WS4942727815
Publication Date
Jan 9, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 18, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
20122000
UNSPSC Description
Fixturing and test equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Turner, Louie (SPAC/PSPC)

louie.turner@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)