W6898-250739 - Janitorial Services 6, 42 Health Services, 5 CDSB Gagetown, New Brunswick
W6898-250739 Services de Conciergerie 6, 42 Centre des Services de Santé, BS 5 Div CA Gagetown, Nouveau-Brunswick
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence requires comprehensive janitorial services for several buildings at 5 CDSB Gagetown, New Brunswick. The contract includes supplying all cleaning materials, labor, equipment, and supervision from April 2025 to March 2027, with options to extend. Bidders must attend a mandatory site visit and meet specified security requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in janitorial and facility cleaning services with experience handling government contracts and security protocols should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4944089064-Doc4967231963
- Solicitation Number
- WS4944089064
- Publication Date
- Jan 9, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Cleaning and janitorial services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick