PR15109 23375-250338 Multi-Gas Analyzers
PR15109 23375-250338 Analyseurs multi-gaz
Description
Quick Summary
Natural Resources Canada requires three multi-gas analyzers to be delivered to Ottawa, ON within fifteen weeks of contract award. The contract period runs from the award date to one year after acceptance, and bids must be submitted by April 8, 2025, at 14:00 EDT. The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is managing this procurement and allows for debriefing requests within 15 working days after results are announced.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the supply and delivery of advanced multi-gas analysis instruments should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4944571586-Doc5082196539
- Solicitation Number
- WS4944571586
- Publication Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41100000; 41113100
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and scientific equipment; Gas analyzers and monitors
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)