W0106-24E004, Acquisition of exhaust pipe system for buildings 274 and 313 for MDN Valcartier
W0106-24E004, Acquisition d'un système de tuyaux d'échappement pour la bâtisse 274 et 313 pour MDN Valcartier
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defense, is seeking proposals for the acquisition, delivery, installation, and training of exhaust pipe systems for buildings 274 and 313 at the 2nd Canadian Division Support Base in Valcartier, Quebec. The project involves providing a complete exhaust gas evacuation solution to meet the base's operational needs.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in industrial exhaust system supply and installation with experience in government or military facilities should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4946830094-Doc4974479625
- Solicitation Number
- WS4946830094
- Publication Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40171500
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial pipe and piping
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)