CancelledGoodsAmended (2x)

W0106-24E004-2, Acquisition of exhaust pipe system for buildings 274 and 313 for DND Valcartier

W0106-24E004-2, Acquisition d'un système de tuyaux d'échappement pour la bâtisse 274 et 313 pour MDN Valcartier

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of Department of National Defense, is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for the acquisition of exhaust gas evacuation systems the 2nd Canadian Division Support Base, Valcartier (Valcartier Base) including DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, and TRAINING located in Courcelette, Québec, Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for the acquisition, delivery, installation, and training of exhaust gas evacuation systems for buildings 274 and 313 at the 2nd Canadian Division Support Base in Valcartier, Quebec. This project is on behalf of the Department of National Defense.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in HVAC systems, exhaust system installation, and related training services should consider bidding.

exhaust systemsHVAC installationbuilding maintenancegovernment facilitiestraining services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4946830094-Doc5098060434
Solicitation Number
WS4946830094
Publication Date
Apr 1, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 22, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Not applicable
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40171500
UNSPSC Description
Commercial pipe and piping

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Julien, Lisa-Marie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

lisa-marie.julien@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)