ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
PR15978 5P033-240155 Portable handheld XRF
PR15978 5P033-240155 XRF Portable
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by January 15, 2025 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Parks Canada has a requirement for a portable handheld X-ray fluorescence analyzer (XRF). Delivery to Ottawa, ON must be made by March 28, 2025. Interested suppliers must meet the mandatory requirements detailed in the Statement of Requirement. The period of the contract is from the date of award to one year after the date of acceptance, inclusive. Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the request for proposals process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within 15 working days of receipt of the results of the request for proposals process. The debriefing may be in writing, by telephone or in person. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a portable handheld X-ray fluorescence (XRF) analyzer for delivery to Ottawa, Ontario by March 28, 2025. Suppliers must meet mandatory requirements and submit bids by January 15, 2025, 14:00 EST. The contract will last for one year from the date of acceptance.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in scientific instrumentation and portable analytical devices should bid.
XRF analyzerportable XRFscientific instrumentsenvironmental testing equipmentanalytical devices
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4946960414-Doc4948392876
- Solicitation Number
- WS4946960414
- Publication Date
- Dec 24, 2024
- Closing Date
- Jan 15, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 6, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41100000; 41103400
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and scientific equipment; Laboratory environmental conditioning equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)