F2402-240149 Spectrophotometer ADVANCE CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE
F2402-240149 – Spectrophotomètre PRÉAVIS D’ADJUDICATION DE CONTRAT
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) on behalf of the Arctic Aquatic Research Division of DFO is seeking to acquire one spectrophotometer for oceanographic research. The device must include modules for measuring light absorption by dissolved and particulate matter in liquid samples. This notice signals the intent to award a contract to a pre-identified supplier unless other capable suppliers express interest.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in scientific and laboratory instruments, particularly those offering advanced spectrophotometers for environmental or oceanographic research, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4947222303-Doc4951552608
- Solicitation Number
- WS4947222303
- Publication Date
- Jan 9, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 24, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Advance contract award notice
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Advance Contract Award Notice
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Winnipeg