W7719-255623 Aeroballistic corridor cameras
W7719-255623 Caméras de corridor aérobalistiques
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply 108 digital aeroballistic corridor cameras along with 108 lenses for the Department of National Defence's Defence Research and Development Canada. The equipment must be delivered to Quebec City, Quebec as specified in the detailed requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in advanced digital imaging equipment and optical lens manufacturing for defense applications should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4950165268-Doc4951266437
- Solicitation Number
- WS4950165268
- Publication Date
- May 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 18, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 45121500
- UNSPSC Description
- Cameras
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec