ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

W6890-250082 Waste Collection North Bay

W6890-250082 Collecte des déchets – North Bay

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on 2025-01-31 by 2:00 PM EST. All bids submitted after 2:00 PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide garbage and recycling collection and disposal for Department of National Defence, Canadian Forces Base North Bay, in North Bay, Ontario. The Work is to be performed during the period of 2025-03-01 to 2028-02-29.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for garbage and recycling collection and disposal services at the Canadian Forces Base in North Bay, Ontario. The contract will run from March 1, 2025, to February 29, 2028, with a submission deadline of January 31, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in waste management and recycling services with experience serving government or military facilities should bid.

waste collectionrecycling servicesgarbage disposalenvironmental servicesfacility maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4954733033-Doc4954862145
Solicitation Number
WS4954733033
Publication Date
Dec 31, 2024
Closing Date
Jan 31, 2025
Expected End
Feb 29, 2028
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76121601; 76122300
UNSPSC Description
Garbage dump; Recycling services

Trade Agreements

Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Barltrop, David (SPAC/PSPC)

david.barltrop@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

North Bay