ExpiredGoods

M7594-254165 - Adobe Maintenance and Support for Royal Canadian Mounted Police

M7594-254165 - Maintenance et support Adobe pour la Gendarmerie royale du Canada

Description

On behalf of Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) M7594-254165 for the purchase of Adobe Maintenance and Support. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: M7594-254165 All Bid submissions must be received no later than January 22, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking quotes for Adobe Maintenance and Support services on behalf of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. Bidders must submit their proposals in Canadian dollars through the SAP Ariba platform by January 22, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software maintenance and support, particularly with expertise in Adobe products, should consider bidding.

Software MaintenanceIT Support ServicesAdobe SoftwareGovernment IT ProcurementSoftware Licensing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4954782395-Doc4965364175
Solicitation Number
WS4954782395
Publication Date
Jan 8, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 22, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 26, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada