ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

K8D10-250376 Buoys

K8D10-250376 Bouées

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by January 20, 2025 at 2:00 PM EST. All bids submitted after 2:00 PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for buoys. Interested suppliers must submit all required documentation by January 20, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying marine navigation equipment should bid.

marine equipmentbuoysnavigation aidspublic worksgovernment procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4958796513-Doc4958820965
Solicitation Number
WS4958796513
Publication Date
Jan 4, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 20, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25111520
UNSPSC Description
Buoy

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Salazar, Sara (SPAC/PSPC)

sara.salazar@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)