T3033-2624Y5 - Snowplow truck for the Îles-de-la-Madeleine airport
T3033-2624Y5 - Camion chasse-neige pour l'aéroport Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for the purchase and delivery of a snowplow truck to the Îles-de-la-Madeleine airport in Quebec. This procurement supports Transport Canada's operations at the airport.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying heavy-duty snowplow trucks and related winter maintenance vehicles should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4961509840-Doc4961576704
- Solicitation Number
- WS4961509840
- Publication Date
- Jan 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25101926
- UNSPSC Description
- Snow plow truck
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Les Îles-de-la-Madelein