ExpiredServicesAmended (4x)

181 Queen- Cooling Towers Refurbishment

181 Queen - Rénovation des tours de refroidissement

Description

PWGSC requires a cooling tower refurbishment. This is a Request for Proposal only for Holders of Supply Arrangement EP938-232165. If other bidders are interested in submitting a proposal they will have to qualify for Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. If your company is interested becoming a qualified supplier on the Supply Arrangement, you can find the full solicitation documents using this link. RFSA General Contractor and Specialty Trades Services - Tender Notice | CanadaBuys. If your company is not currently registered in SAP Ariba, you can register your company using this link Registration | CanadaBuys

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking proposals for the refurbishment of cooling towers at 181 Queen. Only companies holding Supply Arrangement EP938-232165 are eligible to submit proposals, but others may qualify to participate by becoming approved suppliers. Interested businesses can find more information and register through CanadaBuys.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in HVAC systems and mechanical refurbishment with existing Supply Arrangement EP938-232165 or those willing to qualify should bid.

cooling tower refurbishmentHVAC maintenancebuilding servicesmechanical contractinggovernment facilities maintenance
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4961784817-Doc4961813580
Solicitation Number
WS4961784817
Publication Date
Jan 6, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 24, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 24, 2025
Expected End
May 23, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40101700; 72000000
UNSPSC Description
Cooling equipment and parts and accessories; Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Hampel, Lisa (SPAC/PSPC)

lisa.hampel@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)