W8160-242004 Mattress Replacement
W8160-242004 remplacement du matelas
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking for a supplier to provide and remove 110 queen size mattresses at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto. The project aims to improve the quality of life for students by replacing existing mattresses, with all deliveries required by March 31, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in mattress supply and removal services for institutional or government facilities should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4962118990-Doc4963454073
- Solicitation Number
- WS4962118990
- Publication Date
- Jan 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 28, 2025
- Expected End
- May 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101508
- UNSPSC Description
- Mattresses or sleep sets
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Toronto