ExpiredGoods
F3090-24SC14 – Applanix POS MV RM mid-life support package - RFP
F3090-24SC14 – Ensemble de support mi-vie Applanix Pos MV RM - DDP]
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Canadian Coast Guard (CCG), is issuing this Request for proposal (RFP) for the acquisition of the Applanix POS MV RM mi-life support package as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard, is seeking proposals for the Applanix POS MV RM mid-life support package. This package is intended to maintain and support the navigation system as outlined in the statement of requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine navigation system maintenance and support services should consider bidding.
marine navigation systemsequipment maintenancesupport servicesgovernment procurementcoast guard technology
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4963323463-Doc4963418745
- Solicitation Number
- WS4963323463
- Publication Date
- Jan 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2031
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41112900
- UNSPSC Description
- Navigational equipment and instruments
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)