ExpiredServices

W0100-24L001 - RFP- Engineering Academic Instruction Services

W0100-24L001 - DP- Services d'enseignement universitaire en ingénierie

Description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to establish an Educational Services contract on an as and when requested basis for Engineering Academic Instructors in support of Naval Fleet School (Atlantic)’s (NFS(A)) training and delivery program on behalf of the Department of National Defence (DND) and the Naval Personnel Training Group(NPTG). Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process. The following apply: - security requirement; Reference the solicitation for further details.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to establish a contract for Engineering Academic Instruction Services. These services will support the Naval Fleet School (Atlantic) and the Naval Personnel Training Group by providing engineering instructors on an as-needed basis.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in engineering education and academic instruction services, particularly those with experience supporting defense or naval training programs, should consider bidding.

Engineering EducationAcademic InstructionTraining ServicesDefense TrainingNaval Education
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4963333904-Doc4990790417
Solicitation Number
WS4963333904
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 10, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111504
UNSPSC Description
Labor training or development

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Surette, Erin (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

erin.surette@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Halifax