T8009-240063 Killaloe Aerodrome and Area X.O
T8009-240063 Killaloe Aérodrome et Zone X.O
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking to lease specialized infrastructure at Killaloe Aerodrome and Area X.O. These sites support Transport Canada and other government departments in testing emerging transportation technologies to ensure safety and sustainability. Bidders must submit all required documentation by January 27, 2025, at 14:00 EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in leasing or managing specialized aerodrome and research infrastructure should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4963600779-Doc4967032931
- Solicitation Number
- WS4963600779
- Publication Date
- Jan 9, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 27, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Advance contract award notice
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Advance Contract Award Notice
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 80131502
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial or industrial facility rental
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada