ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
Led Light Strips
Bandes lumineuses à LED
Description
This is for approved holders of Supply Arrangement E60HN-16ELEC
There is a requirement from PSPC to supply and delivery of portable power distribution LEX boxes for the CBC building located at 181 Queen St.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver portable power distribution LEX boxes for the CBC building at 181 Queen St in Quebec. Only approved holders of Supply Arrangement E60HN-16ELEC are eligible to bid.
Ideal For
Companies holding the Supply Arrangement E60HN-16ELEC with experience in supplying portable power distribution equipment should bid.
portable power distributionelectrical equipmentLED lightingpower supplygovernment buildings
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4965408523-Doc4965434583
- Solicitation Number
- WS4965408523
- Publication Date
- Jan 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 23, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 39000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR); Canada