PR17099 EJ196-251120 Grounds Maintenance 3851 Fallowfield Road
PR17099 EJ196-251120 Entretien des terrains 3851 Fallowfield
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for snow removal and landscape maintenance services at 3851 Fallowfield Road in Ottawa. The contract includes all labor, materials, equipment, supervision, and transportation as outlined in the Statement of Work. An optional site visit is scheduled for February 26, 2025, with a bid submission deadline of March 19, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in groundskeeping, snow removal, and landscaping services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4965419487-Doc4973856549
- Solicitation Number
- WS4965419487
- Publication Date
- Feb 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 19, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72102902; 72102903; 72102905
- UNSPSC Description
- Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Exterior grounds maintenance
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)