ET025-251176 - Fit-up and Recapitalization - Stanley Knowles Building
ET025-251176 - Aménagement et réfection de l’édifice Stanley Knowles
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking an architectural firm to lead the renovation and recapitalization of the Stanley Knowles Building in Winnipeg, Manitoba. The project involves substantial upgrades to building systems, modernization of common areas, and preservation of heritage features while creating new office spaces.
Ideal For
Architectural firms with experience managing multi-disciplinary teams and expertise in building renovations and heritage conservation should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4967219916-Doc5036337162
- Solicitation Number
- WS4967219916
- Publication Date
- Feb 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Aug 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81101508
- UNSPSC Description
- Architectural engineering
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba