ExpiredGoods

01E91-250895 Microbial Phenotype Plate Reader

01E91-250895 Plaques pour l’analyse de phénotypes microbiens

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and Statement of Capabilities submission must be submitted by January 24, 2025 at 14:00 EST.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking submissions for a Microbial Phenotype Plate Reader. Interested suppliers must submit all required documentation and statements of capabilities by January 24, 2025, at 14:00 EST.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in the supply of advanced laboratory and scientific research equipment should consider bidding.

laboratory equipmentmicrobiologyscientific instrumentsbiotechnologyresearch equipment
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4967349379-Doc4967664724
Solicitation Number
WS4967349379
Publication Date
Jan 9, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 24, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 31, 2025
Expected End
Jun 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Advance contract award notice
Selection Criteria
Not applicable
Notice Type
Advance Contract Award Notice

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41170000; 60104000; 77141501
UNSPSC Description
Diagnostic and microbiological devices; Biotechnology and bio chemistry and genetics and microbiology and related materials; Microbiological testing

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Chui, Stanley (SPAC/PSPC)

stanley.chui@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)