W2037-250132 RCEME School Technical Instructor Services
W2037-250132 Services d’instructeurs techniques de l’École du GEMRC
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking qualified instructors for the Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers School at Canadian Forces Base Borden. The contract requires multiple specialized vehicle, material, weapons, and electronic-optronic technician instructors, with options for additional resources and contract extensions.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in technical and military training services with qualified instructor personnel should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4967373781-Doc4969721017
- Solicitation Number
- WS4967373781
- Publication Date
- Jan 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 17, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 80111504
- UNSPSC Description
- Labor training or development
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)