ExpiredGoodsAmended (8x)

G9292-257959 - On-Ear Headset and Cables For ESDC

Casque supra-auriculaire et câbles pour EDSC

Description

G9292-257959 - On-Ear Headset and Cables For ESDC

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking on-ear headsets and cables for Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC). The procurement involves supplying audio equipment to support communication needs.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying audio communication equipment and accessories should consider bidding.

audio equipmentheadsetscablescommunication devicesgovernment procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4969290673-Doc5004469605
Solicitation Number
WS4969290673
Publication Date
Feb 3, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 25, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43191609
UNSPSC Description
Phone headsets

Trade Agreements

Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Racine, Jeremy (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

jeremy.racine@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada