ExpiredGoods

W0106-24L005 - RFSO for parts for commercial vehicles

W0106-24L005 - DOC pour pièces pour véhicules commerciaux

Description

Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking offers to provide to the Department of National Defence (DND) replacement parts and accessories for commercial vehicles in Quebec, Quebec. All details related to the requirement are found in the solicitation.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is requesting offers to supply replacement parts and accessories for commercial vehicles used by the Department of National Defence in Quebec. The procurement is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying automotive parts and accessories for commercial and military vehicles should consider bidding.

commercial vehicle partsvehicle accessoriesautomotive supplydefence logisticsvehicle maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4969543350-Doc4991002377
Solicitation Number
WS4969543350
Publication Date
Jan 28, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 18, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25170000
UNSPSC Description
Transportation components and systems

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Lavoie, Corine (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

corine.lavoie@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Québec