W0106-24L005-2 - RFSO for parts for commercial vehicles
W0106-24L005-2 - DOC pour pièces pour véhicules commerciaux
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking suppliers to provide replacement parts and accessories for commercial vehicles used by the Department of National Defence in Quebec. This is a reissued request for standing offers, replacing a previous solicitation. Interested companies should review the full solicitation for detailed requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying commercial vehicle parts and accessories should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4969543350-Doc5058091404
- Solicitation Number
- WS4969543350
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 27, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25170000
- UNSPSC Description
- Transportation components and systems
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec