W0106-24L005-3 - Parts for commercial vehicles
W0106-24L005-3 - Pièces pour véhicules commerciaux
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is inviting bids to provide replacement parts and accessories for commercial vehicles used by the Department of National Defence in Quebec. This is a reissued request for standing offers, replacing a previous solicitation from March 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying commercial vehicle replacement parts and accessories should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4969543350-Doc5176560234
- Solicitation Number
- WS4969543350
- Publication Date
- May 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 17, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25170000
- UNSPSC Description
- Transportation components and systems
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec