EW038-250685 – Elevating Device Inspection - MB
EW038-250685 – Inspections des appareils élévateurs - MB
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking services for elevating device inspection. The contract involves ensuring the safety and compliance of elevating devices such as elevators and escalators.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in elevating device inspection and safety compliance should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4974374704-Doc4974506895
- Solicitation Number
- WS4974374704
- Publication Date
- Jan 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2029
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72101506
- UNSPSC Description
- Elevator maintenance services
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba