EP765-250882 - Grease Trap Maintenance Services
EP765-250882 - Services d'entretien des boîtes à graisse
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking qualified companies to provide grease trap maintenance services at various government buildings in Quebec. The contract term is three years with a possible two-year extension, and a mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 30, 2025. Bidders must submit all documentation by February 25, 2025, and comply with security requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial grease trap maintenance and facility plumbing services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4974654141-Doc4974902803
- Solicitation Number
- WS4974654141
- Publication Date
- Jan 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76121502
- UNSPSC Description
- Liquid waste collection or processing or disposal
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)