EN439-250941 - RFP Ottomans
EN439-250941 - DDS Poufs
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install non-SA ottomans in Gatineau, Quebec between September 2025 and January 2026. The procurement involves security requirements and is open to vendors holding General Stream security clearances.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation with the necessary security clearances should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4976438824-Doc4979987198
- Solicitation Number
- WS4976438824
- Publication Date
- Jan 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 3, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101700
- UNSPSC Description
- Office furniture
Trade Agreements
Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)