W0103-259861 - RFP for Activities, Instruction and Accommodations
W0103-259861 - DDP pour Activités, instruction et hébergement
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking proposals for activities, instruction, and accommodations. Specific details of the services required are not provided in the description.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in organizing activities, providing instructional services, and managing accommodations should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4978393821-Doc5069865276
- Solicitation Number
- WS4978393821
- Publication Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 2, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 7, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90111700
- UNSPSC Description
- Camping and wilderness facilities
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Polouvytnova, Vera (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la-lui / she-her-hers)
vera.polouvytnova@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
British Columbia