CancelledGoodsAmended (1x)

B8114-250091 Treadmill Workstations

B8114-250091 Stations de travail sur tapis roulant

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on 11 February 2025 by 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to supply, deliver and install six (6) treadmill workstations in Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) regional HUB floors across the country (Vancouver, Etobicoke, Hamilton and Montreal). All the deliverables must be received on or before March 31st, 2025.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking to purchase, deliver, and install six treadmill workstations for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) regional HUB offices located in Vancouver, Etobicoke, Hamilton, and Montreal. All equipment must be delivered and installed by March 31, 2025, with bid submissions due by February 11, 2025, at 14:00 EST.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying and installing office fitness equipment and workstations should consider bidding.

office furniturefitness equipmentworkstation installationgovernment procurementfacility services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4978583670-Doc4978675738
Solicitation Number
WS4978583670
Publication Date
Jan 16, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 11, 2025
Expected End
May 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101703
UNSPSC Description
Desks

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Littlefield, Mike (SPAC/PSPC)

mike.littlefield@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia; Quebec (except NCR); Ontario (except NCR); Canada