PR15802 HT226-246842 Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectrometer
PR15802 HT226-246842 Spectromètre de Résonance Magnétique Nucléaire de Paillasse
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of Health Canada, is looking to purchase one benchtop nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometer. This equipment will support innovative projects including radio-xenon detection and radon gas mitigation. Bids must be submitted by February 3, 2025, at 2 PM EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in scientific and laboratory instrumentation, particularly those offering nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometers, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4979465313-Doc4979713461
- Solicitation Number
- WS4979465313
- Publication Date
- Jan 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 3, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 13, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Van Den Hanenberg, Stephen (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)
stephen.vandenhanenberg@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)