ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
W0046-250113 Lathe
W0046-250113 Tour
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 2025-02-14 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide the supply and delivery of one (1) lathe for the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering to the Royal Military College of Canada (RMC), Kingston Ontario.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids to supply and deliver one lathe to the Royal Military College of Canada in Kingston, Ontario. The lathe will be used by the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering. Bids must be submitted by February 14, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing and supplying industrial lathes should consider bidding.
machine toolslathe supplymanufacturing equipmentengineering equipmentgovernment procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4983144500-Doc4983341384
- Solicitation Number
- WS4983144500
- Publication Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 20, 2025
- Expected End
- May 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 23242300
- UNSPSC Description
- Lathes and turning centers
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Kingston