ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)
W6890-250083 Kitchen Exhaust Vent Cleaning
W6890-250083 Nettoyage des conduits de sortie de la cuisine
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on 2025-03-07 by 2:00 PM EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00 PM EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide all labour, materials, tools, supervision, transportation and equipment required for the Cleaning of Kitchen Exhaust Vents and Systems at 22 Wing North Bay to National Defence (DND).
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids to clean kitchen exhaust vents and systems at 22 Wing North Bay for National Defence. The work includes providing all necessary labor, materials, tools, supervision, transportation, and equipment. Bids must be submitted by March 7, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial kitchen exhaust and ventilation system cleaning should bid.
kitchen exhaust cleaningventilation system maintenancecommercial kitchen cleaningfacility maintenanceindustrial cleaning services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4983809602-Doc4985215722
- Solicitation Number
- WS4983809602
- Publication Date
- Feb 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 7, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 15, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 47000000; 76000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Cleaning Equipment and Supplies; Industrial Cleaning Services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Petawawa