EZ899-251431 - Workspace Seating - CFIA Victoria
EZ899-251431 - Les fauteuils de bureau - ACIA Victoria
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking workspace seating to be delivered and installed for the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) in Victoria, BC by August 18th, 2025. The procurement is part of a Supplier’s Furniture Supply Arrangement and follows the Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Business.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation, particularly those registered under the Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Business, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4987419840-Doc5178612478
- Solicitation Number
- WS4987419840
- Publication Date
- May 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 9, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial and industrial furniture
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia