ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
EZ899-251430 - Workspace Furniture - CFIA Victoria
EZ899-251430 - Mobilier du milieu de travail - ACIA Victoria
Description
Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) has a requirement for category 1, 2, 3, 5, 6a and 6b furniture, to be delivered and installed in Victoria, BC by July 2nd 2025.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) requires delivery and installation of various categories of workspace furniture for the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) in Victoria, BC by July 2nd, 2025. The furniture includes categories 1, 2, 3, 5, 6a, and 6b.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying and installing office and workspace furniture should consider bidding.
office furnitureworkspace furniturefurniture installationgovernment procurementcommercial furniture
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4987819316-Doc5080542159
- Solicitation Number
- WS4987819316
- Publication Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 22, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial and industrial furniture
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia