ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

W6898-250742 Mat Cleaning Services - Gagetown

W6898-250742 Service de nettoyage de tapis - Gagetown N.-B

Description

Work specified in this service contract covers the furnishing of all cleaning materials, labour, travel and profit required to provide mat cleaning services at 5 CDSB Gagetown in various buildings. This Service Contract will be for two (2) years from April 1, 2025 to 31 March 2027 with the option to renew three-one year periods.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to provide mat cleaning services at five buildings within CDSB Gagetown. The contract includes supplying all cleaning materials, labor, and travel for a two-year period starting April 1, 2025, with options to renew for three additional one-year terms.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in commercial cleaning and janitorial services with experience in facility maintenance should bid.

Facility CleaningJanitorial ServicesMat CleaningBuilding MaintenanceCommercial Cleaning
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4989267529-Doc4997712747
Solicitation Number
WS4989267529
Publication Date
Jan 30, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 19, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76110000; 76111604
UNSPSC Description
Cleaning and janitorial services; Floor waxing or carpet cleaning

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Leger2, Lyne (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

lyne.leger2@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Oromocto