W6898-250751 RISO Rental of Tools and Equipment
W6898-250751 OCIR Location d’outils et d’équipements
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence in Oromocto, New Brunswick is seeking to establish a Regional Individual Standing Offer for renting tools and equipment. This contract will cover 5CDSB Gagetown, various training areas, and armouries in New Brunswick and Prince Edward Island for a two-year period from April 2025 to March 2027. The procurement is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the rental of tools and equipment with the capability to serve multiple locations in New Brunswick and Prince Edward Island should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4989341866-Doc5010050881
- Solicitation Number
- WS4989341866
- Publication Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 22101500
- UNSPSC Description
- Earth moving machinery
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Oromocto