ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
01550-251057 - Plant Material - Summerland
01550-251057 - Matériel végétal - Summerland
Description
The Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada has a requirement to purchase plant material (grapevines) from a grapevine nursery. All plants must be same cultivar, clone and rootstock. All the deliverables must be received at least two weeks before the planting date, which will be on or before May 30, 2026.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, through the Department of Public Works and Government Services, is seeking to purchase grapevine plant material from a nursery. The plants must be uniform in cultivar, clone, and rootstock, and delivered at least two weeks before the planting date, which is on or before May 30, 2026.
Ideal For
Nurseries specializing in grapevine cultivation and plant propagation should consider bidding.
AgricultureHorticulturePlant NurseryGrapevine CultivationAgricultural Supply
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4989830839-Doc5120696874
- Solicitation Number
- WS4989830839
- Publication Date
- Apr 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 30, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 30, 2025
- Expected End
- Sep 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 10150000
- UNSPSC Description
- Seeds and bulbs and seedlings and cuttings
Trade Agreements
None; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia