W3380-24S117 - Musical Instruments - RFP
W3380-24S117 - Instruments pour la musique - DDP
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply musical instruments for HMCS Donnacona in Montreal, Quebec. The acquisition is on behalf of the Department of National Defence and details are provided in the statement of requirement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying musical instruments, especially those with experience serving military or government clients, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4991295792-Doc4999949315
- Solicitation Number
- WS4991295792
- Publication Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 60130000
- UNSPSC Description
- Musical Instruments and parts and accessories
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Donnacona