EJ196-251034 - Automatic Door Openers - 181 Queen St - NCR
EJ196-251034 - Ouvre-portes automatiques - 181 rue Queen - RCN
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking maintenance services for automated door openers at their facility located at 181 Queen St in Ottawa. Interested bidders must attend a mandatory site visit on February 18, 2025, and submit their bids by March 12, 2025, at 14:00 EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in maintenance and repair of automated door systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4991371176-Doc5001748194
- Solicitation Number
- WS4991371176
- Publication Date
- Jan 31, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Quinn, Carine Thibodeau (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
carinethibodeau.quinn@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)