ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

01550-251058 - Grapevine Fencing

01550-251058 - Clôture de vigne

Description

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide and deliver trellis systems to support planted grape vines in commonly used training systems as well as for irrigation frameworks to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada. All the deliverables must be received on or before May 30, 2025.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking for suppliers to provide and deliver trellis systems designed to support grapevines and irrigation frameworks for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada. The products must be delivered by May 30, 2025, to a location in Quebec.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in agricultural support structures and irrigation equipment should consider bidding.

Agricultural EquipmentIrrigation SystemsTrellis SystemsVineyard SuppliesAgricultural Infrastructure
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4991458570-Doc5030371807
Solicitation Number
WS4991458570
Publication Date
Mar 4, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 31, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 20, 2025
Expected End
May 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
30152000
UNSPSC Description
Fencing

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Yu, Daphne (SPAC/PSPC)

daphne.yu@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia